Skip to content

Netflix Top 10 Viewership Search

Search any title for its Netflix Top 10 history, viewership, and views — or browse the latest weekly global Top 10 lists.

Last updated: July 28th, 2026

Want to know exactly how your favorite Netflix show or movie performed? Since November 2021, Netflix has published weekly global viewership data, and we’ve compiled it all into one easy-to-use database. Use our custom search tool below to instantly pull up the stats—including total hours watched, estimated views, and chart runs—for every English and Non-English title that has ever cracked the global Top 10.

Browse All Global Top 10 Data May 1 to May 7, 2023

Showing Top 10 Data for the dates: May 1 to May 7, 2023
Methodology

The rank applies to weeks after June 12th, 2023 when Netflix changed their methodology. See our Netflix top 10 weekly rank list here.

English TV (May 1 to May 7, 2023)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story: Series148,280,00022,900,0001
2Sweet Tooth: Season 260,470,000 (25.09%)8,600,0002
3Firefly Lane: Season 254,320,000 (24.90%)3,800,0007
4The Diplomat: Season 131,150,000 (-53.13%)4,600,0003
5The Night Agent: Season 126,880,000 (-28.66%)3,300,0007
6Sweet Tooth: Season 125,180,000 (-47.91%)4,100,0004
7Firefly Lane: Season 116,500,000 (-62.06%)2,000,0003
8Workin' Moms: Season 715,110,000 (-16.93%)3,000,0002
9BEEF: Season 114,790,000 (-39.58%)2,500,0005
10The Smurfs: Season 19,220,00001
English Film (May 1 to May 7, 2023)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1A Man Called Otto13,480,0006,400,0001
2Pitch Perfect11,440,0006,100,0001
3The Deep End of the Ocean10,200,0005,600,0001
4Wrong Place9,690,0006,100,0001
5The Dilemma6,830,0003,700,0001
6The Croods6,560,0004,000,0003
7The Tournament6,520,00001
8A Tourist's Guide to Love6,200,000 (-70.36%)3,900,0003
9A Quiet Place Part II5,750,0003,500,0002
10The Father5,070,00001
Non-English TV (May 1 to May 7, 2023)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1The Tailor: Season 126,140,0005,500,0001
2The Marked Heart: Season 225,680,000 (-44.55%)3,300,0003
3The Nurse: Limited Series21,580,000 (-24.62%)6,800,0002
4Welcome to Eden: Season 217,900,000 (-52.32%)2,900,0003
5The Marked Heart: Season 115,740,000 (-66.01%)1,500,00010
6Doctor Cha: Season 115,680,000 (39.01%)02
7Queenmaker: Season 112,660,000 (-46.74%)1,000,0004
8Rough Diamonds: Season 112,060,000 (-57.96%)1,800,0003
9The Good Bad Mother: Season 19,170,00001
10Sanctuary: Season 19,000,0001,300,0001
Non-English Film (May 1 to May 7, 2023)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1AKA49,320,000 (51.61%)23,900,0002
2Tu Jhoothi Main Makkaar11,350,0004,300,0001
3Hunger5,580,000 (-30.42%)2,300,0005
4Kiss, Kiss!4,840,000 (-26.33%)02
5The Point Men2,460,0001,400,0001
6Black Crab2,180,0001,100,0009
7Chokehold2,110,000 (-80.17%)1,100,0003
8Queens on the Run1,910,000 (-45.27%)1,200,0004
9Kill Boksoon1,880,000 (-27.97%)800,0006
10Shehzada1,600,000 (-48.39%)700,0004