Netflix Top 10 Data Movie and Series Search

Last updated: May 23rd, 2024

In November 2021, Netflix started releasing weekly viewership data for its movies and series split into English and non-English. Below, we’ve built a search to see the hours viewed for any title featured in the Netflix top 10s over the past three years. It also includes the Netflix Engagement Report data if available. In addition, we’ll also provide any data from Samba TV and Nielsen’s top 10 data too!

Netflix top 10 data begins from July 4th, 2021 and currently goes up to May 19th, 2024
Nielsen Data begins from January 10th, 2021 to February 19th, 2024

Most Recent Top 10 Data for May 23, 2024

English TV

RankTitleHoursViews
1Bridgerton: Season 3165,200,00045,100,000
2Ashley Madison: Sex, Lies & Scandal: Season 124,600,0009,500,000
3Baby Reindeer: Limited Series29,500,0007,400,000
4Bridgerton: Season 137,300,0004,500,000
5Kevin Hart: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor5,400,0004,100,000
6Bodkin: Season 123,300,0004,000,000
7The Roast of Tom Brady10,500,0003,400,000
8Bridgerton: Season 227,700,0003,300,000
9A Man in Full: Limited Series10,900,0002,400,000
10Blood of Zeus: Season 27,400,0001,800,000

English Film

RankTitleHoursViews
1Mother of the Bride38,100,00025,400,000
2Madame Web20,800,00010,800,000
3Disturbia13,500,0007,700,000
4Thelma the Unicorn12,000,0007,300,000
5Shrek7,700,0005,100,000
6Upgrade4,900,0002,900,000
7Sonic the Hedgehog4,600,0002,700,000
8The Boss Baby4,100,0002,500,000
9Unfrosted4,000,0002,500,000
10Smile4,700,0002,400,000

Non-English TV

RankTitleHoursViews
1Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Training Arc4,400,0005,400,000
2Thank You, Next: Season 129,900,0005,100,000
3Cooking Up Murder: Uncovering the Story of César Román: Limited Series7,100,0002,900,000
4The Asunta Case: Limited Series15,300,0002,800,000
5Heeramandi: The Diamond Bazaar: Season 117,300,0002,400,000
6Queen of Tears: Limited Series43,100,0001,800,000
7The 8 Show: Limited Series11,900,0001,700,000
8The Atypical Family: Limited Series9,800,0001,500,000
9Kaiju No. 8: Season 11,900,000800,000
10Dr. Stone: Season 23,200,000700,000

Non-English Film

RankTitleHoursViews
1The Courier19,100,00011,200,000
2Partiu América5,800,0003,400,000
3Monster4,700,0003,300,000
4Shaitaan6,800,0003,200,000
5Laapataa Ladies5,300,0002,600,000
6Honeymoonish3,300,0002,000,000
7The Guardian of the Monarchs3,000,0002,000,000
8Adagio3,600,0001,700,000
9Tad, The Lost Explorer and the Emerald Tablet2,200,0001,500,000
10The Tearsmith2,300,0001,300,000