Netflix Top 10 Viewership Search

Search any title for its Netflix Top 10 history, viewership, and views — or browse the latest weekly global Top 10 lists.

Last updated: July 28th, 2026

Want to know exactly how your favorite Netflix show or movie performed? Since November 2021, Netflix has published weekly global viewership data, and we’ve compiled it all into one easy-to-use database. Use our custom search tool below to instantly pull up the stats—including total hours watched, estimated views, and chart runs—for every English and Non-English title that has ever cracked the global Top 10.

Browse All Global Top 10 Data September 18 to September 24, 2023

Showing Top 10 Data for the dates: September 18 to September 24, 2023
Methodology

The rank applies to weeks after June 12th, 2023 when Netflix changed their methodology. See our Netflix top 10 weekly rank list here.

English TV (September 18 to September 24, 2023)
Total views this week: 48,500,000 (Rank 74 of 173 weeks)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Sex Education: Season 497,600,00012,000,0001
2Murdaugh Murders: A Southern Scandal: Season 213,600,0007,600,0001
3ONE PIECE: Season 146,600,000 (-38.28%)6,200,0004
4Virgin River: Season 537,700,000 (-48.50%)4,900,0003
5Inside the World’s Toughest Prisons: Season 712,300,000 (127.78%)4,000,0002
6Surviving Summer: Season 212,800,000 (60.00%)3,400,0002
7Love Is Blind: Season 511,900,0003,000,0001
8Kountry Wayne: A Woman's Prayer2,600,0002,600,0001
9The Pacific21,500,0002,400,0001
10Murdaugh Murders: A Southern Scandal: Season 15,700,0002,400,0003
English Film (September 18 to September 24, 2023)
Total views this week: 52,800,000 (Rank 158 of 173 weeks)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Love at First Sight23,000,000 (7.48%)15,200,0002
2Spy Kids: Armageddon11,000,0006,700,0001
3In Time10,400,0005,700,0002
4The Black Book11,600,0005,600,0001
5The Croods: A New Age8,700,0005,500,0001
6The Wolf of Wall Street9,700,0003,200,0001
7The Deep House4,000,0002,900,0001
8Crawl4,200,0002,900,0001
9Mother's Day5,100,0002,600,0002
10You Are So Not Invited to My Bat Mitzvah4,300,000 (-41.89%)2,500,0005
Non-English TV (September 18 to September 24, 2023)
Total views this week: 28,900,000 (Rank 79 of 173 weeks)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Dear Child: Limited Series50,200,000 (-32.16%)10,400,0003
2Burning Body: Limited Series24,500,000 (-44.19%)3,700,0003
3Thursday's Widows: Limited Series16,400,000 (4.46%)3,700,0002
4KENGAN ASHURA: Season 211,700,0002,300,0001
5Destined with You: Season 118,900,000 (3.85%)1,700,0005
6Song of the Bandits: Season 114,900,0001,700,0001
7A Time Called You: Season 119,700,000 (-46.03%)1,600,0003
8Class Act: Season 19,300,000 (4.49%)1,500,0002
9Ragnarok: Season 35,100,000 (-37.04%)1,200,0005
10Infamy: Season 17,000,000 (-10.26%)1,100,0002
Non-English Film (September 18 to September 24, 2023)
Total views this week: 24,300,000 (Rank 127 of 173 weeks)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Jaane Jaan18,800,0008,100,0001
2Ehrengard: The Art of Seduction6,000,000 (-11.76%)3,800,0002
3Once Upon a Crime6,300,000 (-34.38%)3,500,0002
4Rosa Peral's Tapes2,700,000 (-50.00%)2,000,0003
5Freestyle2,600,000 (-3.70%)1,800,0002
6El Conde2,600,000 (18.18%)1,400,0002
7How To Deal With a Heartbreak1,900,0001,100,0001
8Bhola Shankar (Hindi)2,300,000900,0001
9Bhola Shankar2,300,000 (0.00%)900,0002
10The Great Seduction1,300,000 (-38.10%)800,0004