Skip to content

Netflix Top 10 Viewership Search

Search any title for its Netflix Top 10 history, viewership, and views — or browse the latest weekly global Top 10 lists.

Last updated: July 28th, 2026

Want to know exactly how your favorite Netflix show or movie performed? Since November 2021, Netflix has published weekly global viewership data, and we’ve compiled it all into one easy-to-use database. Use our custom search tool below to instantly pull up the stats—including total hours watched, estimated views, and chart runs—for every English and Non-English title that has ever cracked the global Top 10.

Browse All Global Top 10 Data September 5 to September 11, 2022

Showing Top 10 Data for the dates: September 5 to September 11, 2022
Methodology

The rank applies to weeks after June 12th, 2023 when Netflix changed their methodology. See our Netflix top 10 weekly rank list here.

English TV (September 5 to September 11, 2022)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Cobra Kai: Season 5106,700,00016,800,0001
2Devil in Ohio: Limited Series70,810,000 (100.20%)11,900,0002
3The Imperfects: Season 124,070,0003,400,0001
4Dated and Related: Season 119,800,0002,700,0001
5The Sandman: Season 119,590,000 (-41.21%)2,100,0006
6Partner Track: Season 118,210,000 (-41.52%)2,400,0003
7The Crown: Season 117,570,0001,800,0001
8Stranger Things 416,560,000 (-18.34%)1,300,00016
9Echoes: Limited Series14,260,000 (-61.02%)2,600,0004
10Manifest: Season 112,410,000 (-24.38%)1,100,00019
English Film (September 5 to September 11, 2022)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1End of the Road30,210,00019,900,0001
2Love in the Villa29,530,000 (-28.36%)15,300,0002
3I Came By26,800,000 (-12.96%)14,500,0002
4Me Time20,660,000 (-63.47%)11,900,0003
5Morbius12,200,0007,000,0001
6White Chicks9,210,0005,100,0001
7Despicable Me 27,590,0004,600,0008
8Hanna7,120,00001
9Triple 96,530,0003,400,0001
10Labor Day6,510,00001
Non-English TV (September 5 to September 11, 2022)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Extraordinary Attorney Woo: Season 131,640,000 (-35.19%)1,700,00010
2Diary of a Gigolo: Season 127,980,0003,400,0001
3High Heat: Season 126,990,000 (-38.73%)1,200,0004
4Young Lady and Gentleman21,480,000 (17.57%)03
5Narco-Saints: Season 120,600,0003,200,0001
6Alchemy of Souls: Season 116,840,000 (-38.09%)011
7Little Women: Season 19,970,00001
8Pasión de Gavilanes: Season 29,630,000 (-20.81%)200,0008
9Entrapped: Season 17,900,0001,800,0001
10Family Secrets: Season 17,110,000 (-30.63%)1,200,0002
Non-English Film (September 5 to September 11, 2022)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1No Limit13,530,0006,800,0001
2Loving Adults12,590,000 (-57.95%)7,100,0003
3Fenced In9,830,000 (4.46%)5,300,0002
4Under Her Control6,550,000 (-58.28%)3,600,0002
5Ek Villain Returns4,750,0002,200,0001
6Seoul Vibe3,760,000 (-56.63%)1,600,0003
7HIT: The First Case2,700,000 (-63.01%)1,200,0002
8For Better, for Worse2,540,00001
9HollyBlood2,370,0001,600,0001
10The Festival of Troubadours1,960,0001,100,0001