Skip to content

Netflix Top 10 Viewership Search

Search any title for its Netflix Top 10 history, viewership, and views — or browse the latest weekly global Top 10 lists.

Last updated: July 28th, 2026

Want to know exactly how your favorite Netflix show or movie performed? Since November 2021, Netflix has published weekly global viewership data, and we’ve compiled it all into one easy-to-use database. Use our custom search tool below to instantly pull up the stats—including total hours watched, estimated views, and chart runs—for every English and Non-English title that has ever cracked the global Top 10.

Browse All Global Top 10 Data January 17 to January 23, 2022

Showing Top 10 Data for the dates: January 17 to January 23, 2022
Methodology

The rank applies to weeks after June 12th, 2023 when Netflix changed their methodology. See our Netflix top 10 weekly rank list here.

English TV (January 17 to January 23, 2022)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Ozark: Season 4 Part 177,010,00001
2Archive 81: Season 170,980,000 (219.44%)9,900,0002
3Too Hot to Handle: Season 341,100,0005,900,0001
4Stay Close: Limited Series26,980,000 (-49.78%)4,300,0004
5Ozark: Season 124,480,0002,400,0001
6Cobra Kai: Season 423,840,000 (-42.19%)4,000,0004
7The Witcher: Season 222,640,000 (-34.09%)2,900,0006
8Manifest: Season 120,760,000 (-26.17%)1,800,0009
9Cheer: Season 220,700,000 (-28.82%)2,600,0002
10Emily in Paris: Season 218,240,000 (-39.24%)3,600,0005
English Film (January 17 to January 23, 2022)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1The Royal Treatment42,490,00026,000,0001
2Brazen28,570,000 (-36.99%)17,900,0002
3Don't Look Up17,130,000 (-39.66%)7,200,0005
4The Secret Life of Pets 216,800,000 (78.91%)11,700,0002
5Riverdance: The Animated Adventure11,840,000 (50.64%)7,600,0002
7After We Fell8,980,0005,400,0001
8Red Notice7,310,000 (-16.07%)3,700,00011
9Back to the Outback6,320,000 (-27.44%)4,000,0007
10Mother/Android5,330,0002,900,0003
Non-English TV (January 17 to January 23, 2022)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Cafe con aroma de mujer: Season 196,360,000 (-2.52%)1,500,0004
2El marginal: Season 421,730,0002,800,0001
3The Queen of Flow: Season 221,200,000 (-12.43%)300,00010
4Our Beloved Summer: Season 119,740,000 (5.51%)05
5Yo soy Betty, la fea: Season 111,640,00009
6Yeh Kaali Kaali Ankhein: Season 111,260,0002,100,0001
7Carinha de Anjo: Season 110,690,000 (-9.87%)014
8Squid Game: Season 110,200,000 (-13.41%)1,200,00019
9Money Heist: Part 510,000,000 (-23.08%)1,100,00014
10The Queen of Flow: Season 19,950,000 (-58.90%)200,0008
Non-English Film (January 17 to January 23, 2022)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1How I Fell in Love with a Gangster8,690,000 (-24.50%)2,800,0003
2Photocopier6,920,000 (55.86%)3,200,0002
3Shyam Singha Roy3,590,0001,400,0001
4My Father's Violin3,170,0001,700,0001
5Perfect Strangers2,670,0001,600,0001
6Rogue City2,450,0001,300,0001
7Amandla2,380,0001,300,0001
8Lost Bullet2,050,0001,300,0001
9Blood Red Sky1,870,000900,00010
10Vicky and Her Mystery1,780,000 (-14.01%)1,300,0005