Skip to content

Netflix Top 10 Viewership Search

Search any title for its Netflix Top 10 history, viewership, and views — or browse the latest weekly global Top 10 lists.

Last updated: July 28th, 2026

Want to know exactly how your favorite Netflix show or movie performed? Since November 2021, Netflix has published weekly global viewership data, and we’ve compiled it all into one easy-to-use database. Use our custom search tool below to instantly pull up the stats—including total hours watched, estimated views, and chart runs—for every English and Non-English title that has ever cracked the global Top 10.

Browse All Global Top 10 Data June 28 to July 4, 2021

Showing Top 10 Data for the dates: June 28 to July 4, 2021
Methodology

The rank applies to weeks after June 12th, 2023 when Netflix changed their methodology. See our Netflix top 10 weekly rank list here.

English TV (June 28 to July 4, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Sex/Life: Season 186,730,00013,400,0001
2Too Hot to Handle: Season 262,150,0008,500,0001
3Manifest: Season 136,330,0003,200,0001
4Sweet Tooth: Season 121,350,0003,500,0001
5Manifest: Season 221,330,0002,300,0001
6Lucifer: Season 516,890,0001,100,0001
7Pok?mon Journeys: The Series: Season 115,350,00001
8Sophie: A Murder in West Cork: Limited Series12,800,0004,600,0001
9CoComelon: Season 311,430,0004,000,0001
10Lucifer: Season 39,550,000500,0001
English Film (June 28 to July 4, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Fatherhood25,680,00013,900,0001
2Fear Street Part 1: 199416,620,0009,300,0001
3Wish Dragon15,260,0008,900,0001
4The Ice Road13,690,0007,500,0001
5Good on Paper10,580,0006,800,0001
6Kung Fu Panda 37,690,0004,900,0001
7Warcraft7,650,0003,700,0001
8Fatale6,460,0003,800,0001
9Skylines6,130,00001
10The Mitchells vs. The Machines4,890,0002,600,0001
Non-English TV (June 28 to July 4, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Elite: Season 438,720,0005,900,0001
2The Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement33,240,0003,400,0001
3Newly Rich, Newly Poor: Season 128,270,00001
4Lupin: Part 220,970,0005,500,0001
5Somos.: Season 111,510,0002,200,0001
6Elite: Season 110,530,0001,600,0001
7Elite: Season 310,200,0001,500,0001
8Elite: Season 210,140,0001,500,0001
9Katla: Season 19,190,0001,500,0001
10Record of Ragnarok: Season 19,140,0001,800,0001
Non-English Film (June 28 to July 4, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Silver Skates7,390,0003,200,0001
2Haseen Dillruba7,370,0003,300,0001
3Rurouni Kenshin: The Final5,340,0002,300,0001
4The 8th Night4,480,0002,300,0001
5Dynasty Warriors4,100,0002,100,0001
6Security2,950,0001,500,0001
7Murder by the Coast2,690,0001,800,0001
8Xtreme2,650,0001,400,0001
9Rurouni Kenshin: Origins2,150,0001,000,0001
10Prime Time2,080,00001