Skip to content

Netflix Top 10 Viewership Search

Search any title for its Netflix Top 10 history, viewership, and views — or browse the latest weekly global Top 10 lists.

Last updated: July 28th, 2026

Want to know exactly how your favorite Netflix show or movie performed? Since November 2021, Netflix has published weekly global viewership data, and we’ve compiled it all into one easy-to-use database. Use our custom search tool below to instantly pull up the stats—including total hours watched, estimated views, and chart runs—for every English and Non-English title that has ever cracked the global Top 10.

Browse All Global Top 10 Data September 20 to September 26, 2021

Showing Top 10 Data for the dates: September 20 to September 26, 2021
Methodology

The rank applies to weeks after June 12th, 2023 when Netflix changed their methodology. See our Netflix top 10 weekly rank list here.

English TV (September 20 to September 26, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Sex Education: Season 3160,420,000 (27.55%)21,200,0002
2Lucifer: Season 642,990,000 (-56.20%)4,900,0003
3Midnight Mass: Limited Series33,200,0004,400,0001
4Sex Education: Season 127,380,000 (-78.23%)4,100,0002
5Clickbait: Limited Series22,150,000 (-36.75%)3,500,0005
6Sex Education: Season 222,030,000 (-82.48%)3,100,0001
7The Circle: Season 315,850,000 (10.45%)1,300,0002
8Monsters Inside: The 24 Faces of Billy Milligan: Limited Series15,150,0003,700,0001
9Good Girls: Season 412,920,000 (-33.09%)1,100,0004
10Lucifer: Season 512,180,000 (-87.59%)800,0005
English Film (September 20 to September 26, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Intrusion30,040,00019,200,0001
2The Starling16,670,0009,600,0001
3My Little Pony: A New Generation15,510,00010,200,0001
4Man on Fire12,590,000 (-22.09%)02
5Kate11,280,000 (-69.84%)6,400,0003
6Grown Ups9,250,00001
7Schumacher8,040,000 (-53.50%)4,300,0002
8Nightbooks6,790,000 (-48.40%)4,000,0002
9Safe House6,230,000 (-23.75%)02
10The Marksman5,210,000 (-64.51%)02
Non-English TV (September 20 to September 26, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Squid Game: Season 1448,730,000 (610.13%)54,000,0002
2Hometown Cha-Cha-Cha: Season 123,360,000 (25.73%)04
3Money Heist: Part 521,830,000 (-45.30%)2,400,0004
4Ganglands: Season 116,260,0003,500,0001
5The Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement14,020,0001,500,0003
6Money Heist: Part 112,150,000 (-69.56%)04
7Jaguar: Season 111,620,0002,600,0001
8Alice in Borderland: Season 110,890,0001,700,0001
9Money Heist: Part 48,680,000 (-78.25%)1,300,0004
10Newly Rich, Newly Poor: Season 18,410,000 (-9.76%)013
Non-English Film (September 20 to September 26, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1The Father Who Moves Mountains16,120,000 (8.70%)8,900,0002
2The Stronghold9,490,000 (-8.40%)5,400,0002
3Confessions of an Invisible Girl7,130,0004,600,0001
4Prey2,330,000 (-83.67%)1,600,0003
5Forgotten We'll Be1,580,00001
6Ankahi Kahaniya1,260,000700,0001
7Blood Red Sky1,120,000500,0009
8Pinkfong & Baby Shark's Space Adventure1,050,0001,000,0002
9Xtreme1,030,000600,0003
10Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning930,000400,0007