Skip to content

Netflix Top 10 Viewership Search

Search any title for its Netflix Top 10 history, viewership, and views — or browse the latest weekly global Top 10 lists.

Last updated: July 28th, 2026

Want to know exactly how your favorite Netflix show or movie performed? Since November 2021, Netflix has published weekly global viewership data, and we’ve compiled it all into one easy-to-use database. Use our custom search tool below to instantly pull up the stats—including total hours watched, estimated views, and chart runs—for every English and Non-English title that has ever cracked the global Top 10.

Browse All Global Top 10 Data September 13 to September 19, 2021

Showing Top 10 Data for the dates: September 13 to September 19, 2021
Methodology

The rank applies to weeks after June 12th, 2023 when Netflix changed their methodology. See our Netflix top 10 weekly rank list here.

English TV (September 13 to September 19, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Sex Education: Season 3125,770,00016,600,0001
2Lucifer: Season 698,140,000 (29.23%)11,100,0002
3Clickbait: Limited Series35,020,000 (-35.65%)5,500,0004
4Good Girls: Season 419,310,000 (-39.18%)1,700,0003
5Turning Point: 9/11 and the War on Terror: Season 118,720,000 (-50.62%)03
6Lucifer: Season 516,240,000 (-78.61%)1,100,0004
7Sex Education: Season 114,880,0002,200,0001
8The Circle: Season 314,350,0001,200,0001
9Sharkdog: Season 114,180,000 (-27.62%)5,000,0002
10Lucifer: Season 111,560,000 (-84.78%)1,200,0001
English Film (September 13 to September 19, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Kate37,400,000 (-3.56%)21,200,0002
2Schumacher17,290,0009,200,0001
3Man on Fire16,160,00001
4The Marksman14,680,00001
5Nightbooks13,160,0007,700,0001
6The Equalizer 212,270,0006,100,0001
7Firedrake the Silver Dragon9,650,0006,200,0001
8Safe House8,170,00001
9Afterlife of the Party8,100,000 (-65.95%)4,400,0003
Non-English TV (September 13 to September 19, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1Squid Game: Season 163,190,0007,600,0001
2Money Heist: Part 539,910,000 (-67.60%)4,400,0003
3Money Heist: Part 119,340,000 (-84.30%)03
4Hometown Cha-Cha-Cha: Season 118,580,000 (24.95%)03
5Hospital Playlist: Season 213,050,000 (12.60%)700,0007
6Money Heist: Part 412,270,000 (-90.04%)1,800,0003
7Money Heist: Part 211,940,000 (-90.31%)02
8Money Heist: Part 311,490,000 (-90.67%)1,800,0003
9Newly Rich, Newly Poor: Season 19,320,000 (-9.95%)012
10Carrossel7,870,000010
Non-English Film (September 13 to September 19, 2021)
Rank Title Hours Views Week #
1The Father Who Moves Mountains14,830,0008,200,0001
2Prey14,270,000 (6.18%)9,800,0002
3The Stronghold10,360,0005,900,0001
4JJ+E3,140,000 (-41.96%)2,100,0002
5O Candidato Honesto 22,610,0001,500,0001
6Ilhados2,240,00001
7Love of My Loves1,880,000 (22.88%)1,200,0002
8Kung Fu Hustle1,800,000 (-44.62%)1,100,0002
9The Women and the Murderer1,470,000 (-28.64%)1,000,0002
10Amores perros1,450,000600,0001